Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Puretouch Care Limited

27 Parsons Green Lane, London, SW6 4HH · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home carePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England Full report on the CQC website
Good Overall rating
InadequateRequires improvementGoodOutstanding

The CQC says: “The service is performing well and meeting our expectations.” Read the CQC report

Safe GoodEffective GoodCaring GoodResponsive GoodWell-led Good

Report published 28 September 2025

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since March 2023.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, sensory impairment and adults under 65
  • Local authority: Hammersmith and Fulham
  • Registered manager: Mohamed Mohamud Abdullahi
  • Run by: Puretouch Care Limited

The inspection record

Rated Good overall. Report published 28 September 2025.

“Date of assessment 14 July 2025 to 29 August 2025.”

“Puretouch Care Limited provides personal care to people in their own homes. This was the first inspection since being registered on 6 March 2023.”

Show the full assessment summaryHide the rest of the summary

“There were 2 people using the service when we carried out the assessment, both of whom were receiving personal care.”

“During the assessment we contacted 2 people or their relatives, and 3 care staff for their feedback about the service, and regarding how people’s personal care needs were being met.”

“We looked at 34 quality statements and found that people received care, and support that was safe, and provided by professional, competent, and well-trained staff. The provider recruited staff appropriately, and people were enabled, and supported to take acceptable risks in a proactive, encouraging, manner that enhanced their quality of life. This also reduced their social isolation. People received support from staff who worked well as a team, and provided joined up, integrated care. This included involving external healthcare professionals. The provider enhanced people’s independence by giving them choices, and promoting a holistic approach to care. This included having control over when they received it. The service recorded people’s consent to care, and treatment, and they were encouraged, and supported to maintain healthy diets. The provider monitored the support provided to encourage, and drive improved experiences, and outcomes for people. People, and their relatives told us the service was well managed, and the staff treated people with kindness, compassion, and as individuals, making sure they received equitable service experiences. The service was well led, with good governance, and effective monitoring systems.”

The Care Quality Commission · Read the CQC report

Frequently asked questions

What services does Puretouch Care Limited provide?

Puretouch Care Limited is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.

Which local authority is Puretouch Care Limited registered in?

Puretouch Care Limited is registered in the Hammersmith and Fulham local authority area.

What is Puretouch Care Limited's CQC rating?

Puretouch Care Limited is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (report published 28 September 2025). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-15004819465.

Who is the registered manager at Puretouch Care Limited?

The registered manager is Mohamed Mohamud Abdullahi.

When was Puretouch Care Limited last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission published its latest report on Puretouch Care Limited on 28 September 2025.

Where is Puretouch Care Limited located?

Puretouch Care Limited is located in London, United Kingdom.

When did Puretouch Care Limited register with CQC?

Puretouch Care Limited first registered on 6 March 2023.

Be the first to review Puretouch Care Limited

Location

27 Parsons Green Lane, London, SW6 4HHOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near London

Run Puretouch Care Limited?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Puretouch Care Limited is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.