Immediate Quality Care (IQC) LTD
Suite 516 Crown House, North Circular Road, London, NW10 7PN · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since October 2019.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions, adults under 65 and children
- Local authority: Ealing
- Registered manager: Shukri Abdullahi Hassan
- Run by: Immediate Quality Care (IQC) Ltd
The inspection record
Rated Good overall. Inspected 6 July 2022.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 8 January 2021, rated Requires improvement
Frequently asked questions
What services does Immediate Quality Care (IQC) LTD provide?
Immediate Quality Care (IQC) LTD is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.
Which local authority is Immediate Quality Care (IQC) LTD registered in?
Immediate Quality Care (IQC) LTD is registered in the Ealing local authority area.
What is Immediate Quality Care (IQC) LTD's CQC rating?
Immediate Quality Care (IQC) LTD is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 6 July 2022). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-7244949698.
Who is the registered manager at Immediate Quality Care (IQC) LTD?
The registered manager is Shukri Abdullahi Hassan.
When was Immediate Quality Care (IQC) LTD last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Immediate Quality Care (IQC) LTD on 6 July 2022.
Where is Immediate Quality Care (IQC) LTD located?
Immediate Quality Care (IQC) LTD is located in London, United Kingdom.
When did Immediate Quality Care (IQC) LTD register with CQC?
Immediate Quality Care (IQC) LTD first registered on 18 October 2019.
Be the first to review Immediate Quality Care (IQC) LTD
Location
Home-care agencies near London
Run Immediate Quality Care (IQC) LTD?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Immediate Quality Care (IQC) LTD is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.