Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Aquila Supported Living Services Ltd

28 Campus Drive, Northampton, NN2 7FN · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home carePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England View on the CQC website

No published CQC rating yet

Registered January 2023

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since January 2023.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions and adults under 65
  • Local authority: West Northamptonshire
  • Registered manager: Georgina Mushure
  • Run by: Aquila Supported Living Services Ltd

Frequently asked questions

What services does Aquila Supported Living Services Ltd provide?

Aquila Supported Living Services Ltd is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.

Which local authority is Aquila Supported Living Services Ltd registered in?

Aquila Supported Living Services Ltd is registered in the West Northamptonshire local authority area.

Who is the registered manager at Aquila Supported Living Services Ltd?

The registered manager is Georgina Mushure.

Where is Aquila Supported Living Services Ltd located?

Aquila Supported Living Services Ltd is located in Northampton, United Kingdom.

When did Aquila Supported Living Services Ltd register with CQC?

Aquila Supported Living Services Ltd first registered on 27 January 2023.

Be the first to review Aquila Supported Living Services Ltd

Location

28 Campus Drive, Northampton, NN2 7FNOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Northampton

Run Aquila Supported Living Services Ltd?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Aquila Supported Living Services Ltd is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.