Selborne Care DCA
Selwyn Care, Matson Lane, Gloucester, GL4 6ED · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since May 2012.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions, adults under 65, children, substance misuse and eating disorders
- Local authority: Gloucestershire
- Registered manager: Karolina Alicja Kozaruk
- Run by: Selborne Care Limited
The inspection record
Rated Good overall. Inspected 28 September 2018.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 2 February 2016, rated Good
Frequently asked questions
What services does Selborne Care DCA provide?
Selborne Care DCA is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.
Which local authority is Selborne Care DCA registered in?
Selborne Care DCA is registered in the Gloucestershire local authority area.
What is Selborne Care DCA's CQC rating?
Selborne Care DCA is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 28 September 2018). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-416358021.
Who is the registered manager at Selborne Care DCA?
The registered manager is Karolina Alicja Kozaruk.
Who owns Selborne Care DCA?
Selborne Care DCA is operated by Selborne Care Limited.
When was Selborne Care DCA last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Selborne Care DCA on 28 September 2018.
Where is Selborne Care DCA located?
Selborne Care DCA is located in Gloucester, United Kingdom.
When did Selborne Care DCA register with CQC?
Selborne Care DCA first registered on 1 May 2012.
Be the first to review Selborne Care DCA
Location
Home-care agencies near Gloucester
Run Selborne Care DCA?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Selborne Care DCA is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.