Next Step Support Limited
Pimlico House, Gascoyne Way, Hertford, SG13 8EA · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since March 2012.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, learning disabilities and mental health conditions
- Local authority: Hertfordshire
- Run by: Next Step Support Limited
The inspection record
Rated Good overall. Inspected 7 December 2020.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 30 January 2018, rated Good
Inspected 2 November 2015, rated Good
Frequently asked questions
What services does Next Step Support Limited provide?
Next Step Support Limited is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.
Which local authority is Next Step Support Limited registered in?
Next Step Support Limited is registered in the Hertfordshire local authority area.
What is Next Step Support Limited's CQC rating?
Next Step Support Limited is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 7 December 2020). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-358218108.
When was Next Step Support Limited last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Next Step Support Limited on 7 December 2020.
Where is Next Step Support Limited located?
Next Step Support Limited is located in Hertford, United Kingdom.
When did Next Step Support Limited register with CQC?
Next Step Support Limited first registered on 7 March 2012.
Be the first to review Next Step Support Limited
Location
Home-care agencies near Hertford
Run Next Step Support Limited?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Next Step Support Limited is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.