Hants Healthcare
Suite 16, South Street Centre, 16-20 South Street, Hythe, Southampton, SO45 6EB · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since May 2017.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions, adults under 65 and children
- Local authority: Hampshire
- Registered manager: Alice Delney Willis
- Run by: Hants Healthcare Limited
The inspection record
Rated Good overall. Inspected 12 September 2022.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 21 August 2019, rated Requires improvement
Inspected 23 April 2018, rated Good
Frequently asked questions
What services does Hants Healthcare provide?
Hants Healthcare is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.
Which local authority is Hants Healthcare registered in?
Hants Healthcare is registered in the Hampshire local authority area.
What is Hants Healthcare's CQC rating?
Hants Healthcare is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 12 September 2022). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-3832672471.
Who is the registered manager at Hants Healthcare?
The registered manager is Alice Delney Willis.
Who owns Hants Healthcare?
Hants Healthcare is operated by Hants Healthcare Limited.
When was Hants Healthcare last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Hants Healthcare on 12 September 2022.
Where is Hants Healthcare located?
Hants Healthcare is located in Southampton, United Kingdom.
When did Hants Healthcare register with CQC?
Hants Healthcare first registered on 18 May 2017.
Be the first to review Hants Healthcare
Location
Home-care agencies near Southampton
Run Hants Healthcare?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Hants Healthcare is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.