Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 19 October 2026

Sancroft Community Care Limited- Sancroft Hall

28B Sancroft Road, Harrow, Middlesex, HA3 7NS · View on map

Dementia CareResidential Care
Regulated by CQC · England Full report ↗
Good Overall rating
InadequateRequires improv.GoodOutstanding
Safe GoodWell-led GoodCaring GoodResponsive GoodEffective Good

Inspected 5 March 2019

Beds
62
CQC rating
Good
Registered
2018
No photos yet · operators add a full gallery & video with Advanced

Overview

Key facts

The inspection record

Care Quality CommissionEngland's independent regulator of health and social care

Overall

Good

Inspected 5 March 2019

SafeGood
Well-ledGood
CaringGood
ResponsiveGood
EffectiveGood
INSPECTED 5 MARCH 2019 · CQC LOCATION ID 1-4728292013 View full CQC report

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Record timeline

8 Feb 2018

Registered with CQC

Sancroft Community Care Limited- Sancroft Hall entered the official register.

5 March 2019

Rated Good overall

Inspected 5 March 2019 by the Care Quality Commission.

19 October 2026

Record last synced

Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.

Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach

Inspected 28 January 2022, not rated

Inspected 30 March 2021, not rated

Registration details

Registration statusActive
Registered8 February 2018
Registered managerMs Dorota Alina Chrol
Council areaHarrow West
Integrated care boardNHS North West London Integrated Care Board
Client groupOlder Adults

Location

28B Sancroft Road, Harrow, Middlesex, HA3 7NSOpen in Google Maps

Family reviews

No reviews yet for Sancroft Community Care Limited- Sancroft Hall

Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.

Frequently asked questions

What types of care is Sancroft Community Care Limited- Sancroft Hall registered for?

Sancroft Community Care Limited- Sancroft Hall is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Dementia Care and Residential Care.

How many Rooms does Sancroft Community Care Limited- Sancroft Hall have?

There are 62 Single Rooms.

What is Sancroft Community Care Limited- Sancroft Hall's CQC rating?

Sancroft Community Care Limited- Sancroft Hall is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 5 March 2019). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-4728292013.

How many beds does Sancroft Community Care Limited- Sancroft Hall have?

Sancroft Community Care Limited- Sancroft Hall is registered for 62 beds.

Who is the registered manager at Sancroft Community Care Limited- Sancroft Hall?

The registered manager is Ms Dorota Alina Chrol.

When was Sancroft Community Care Limited- Sancroft Hall last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected Sancroft Community Care Limited- Sancroft Hall on 5 March 2019.

Where is Sancroft Community Care Limited- Sancroft Hall located?

Sancroft Community Care Limited- Sancroft Hall is located in Harrow, United Kingdom.

When did Sancroft Community Care Limited- Sancroft Hall register with CQC?

Sancroft Community Care Limited- Sancroft Hall first registered on 8 February 2018.

How Harrow compares

6 rated care homes nearby

Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Sancroft Community Care Limited- Sancroft Hall.

6 rated Good or better
Good or better Below Good

Care homes near Harrow

Run Sancroft Community Care Limited- Sancroft Hall?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Sancroft Community Care Limited- Sancroft Hall is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.