Rusthall Lodge Care Home
Nellington Road, Rusthall, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 8SJ · View on map
Rusthall Lodge Care Home
Rusthall Lodge Care Home
Overview
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall
Good
Inspected 28 November 2019
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CQC
Rusthall Lodge Care Home entered the official register.
Rated Good overall
Inspected 28 November 2019 by the Care Quality Commission.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 30 March 2017, rated Good
Inspected 31 October 2014, rated Good
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Rusthall Lodge Care Home
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Rusthall Lodge Care Home registered for?
Rusthall Lodge Care Home is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Nursing Care. Listed specialisms include Physical disabilities and Sensory impairment.
How many Rooms does Rusthall Lodge Care Home have?
There are 69 Single Rooms.
What is Rusthall Lodge Care Home's CQC rating?
Rusthall Lodge Care Home is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 28 November 2019). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-121505968.
How many beds does Rusthall Lodge Care Home have?
Rusthall Lodge Care Home is registered for 69 beds.
When was Rusthall Lodge Care Home last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Rusthall Lodge Care Home on 28 November 2019.
Where is Rusthall Lodge Care Home located?
Rusthall Lodge Care Home is located in Tunbridge Wells, United Kingdom.
When did Rusthall Lodge Care Home register with CQC?
Rusthall Lodge Care Home first registered on 20 January 2011.
How Tunbridge Wells compares
6 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Rusthall Lodge Care Home.
Care homes near Tunbridge Wells
Rusthall Respite
GoodLittle Court Care Home
GoodMount Ephraim House
Requires improvementBirchwood House Rest Home
GoodHallmark Chamberlain Court Luxury Care Home
GoodAshurst Park Care Home
GoodCrossways Community
GoodMilward House
GoodWarwick Park Care Home
GoodTunbridge Wells Care Centre
GoodRun Rusthall Lodge Care Home?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Rusthall Lodge Care Home is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.