Mapperley Lodge
24 Ebers Road, Mapperley Park, Nottingham, NG3 5DZ · View on map
Overview
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall
Good
Inspected 15 November 2023
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CQC
Mapperley Lodge entered the official register.
Rated Good overall
Inspected 15 November 2023 by the Care Quality Commission.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 18 December 2017, rated Good
Inspected 17 November 2015, rated Good
Inspected 6 October 2014, not rated
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Mapperley Lodge
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Mapperley Lodge registered for?
Mapperley Lodge is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Residential Care. Listed specialisms include Learning disabilities, Mental Health, Physical disabilities and Sensory impairment.
How many Rooms does Mapperley Lodge have?
There are 7 Single Rooms.
What is Mapperley Lodge's CQC rating?
Mapperley Lodge is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 15 November 2023). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-949967844.
How many beds does Mapperley Lodge have?
Mapperley Lodge is registered for 7 beds.
Who is the registered manager at Mapperley Lodge?
The registered manager is Miss Diane Sally Ward.
When was Mapperley Lodge last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Mapperley Lodge on 15 November 2023.
Where is Mapperley Lodge located?
Mapperley Lodge is located in Nottingham, United Kingdom.
When did Mapperley Lodge register with CQC?
Mapperley Lodge first registered on 18 September 2013.
How Nottingham compares
6 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Mapperley Lodge.
Care homes near Nottingham
Run Mapperley Lodge?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Mapperley Lodge is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.