Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 12 October 2026

Lovell Place

Sparrowbill Way, Patchway, Bristol, BS34 5AU · View on map

Dementia CareNursing CareNursing Dementia Care
Regulated by CQC · England Full report ↗
Not yet rated CQC assessment pending
InadequateRequires improv.GoodOutstanding

Awaiting first published inspection

Beds
80
CQC rating
Not yet rated
Registered
2023

Lovell Place

Gallery Image
1/1
Operators add a full gallery & video with Advanced

Overview

Key facts

The inspection record

Care Quality CommissionEngland's independent regulator of health and social care
AWAITING FIRST PUBLISHED INSPECTION · CQC LOCATION ID 1-14335331399 View full CQC report

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Record timeline

6 Jan 2023

Registered with CQC

Lovell Place entered the official register.

12 October 2026

Record last synced

Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.

Registration details

Registration statusActive
Registered6 January 2023
Registered managerMrs Daney Kim Thomas
Council areaFilton and Bradley Stoke
Integrated care boardNHS Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board
Client groupOlder Adults

Location

Sparrowbill Way, Patchway, Bristol, BS34 5AUOpen in Google Maps

Family reviews

No reviews yet for Lovell Place

Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.

Frequently asked questions

What types of care is Lovell Place registered for?

Lovell Place is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Dementia Care, Nursing Care and Nursing Dementia Care.

How many Rooms does Lovell Place have?

There are 80 Single Rooms.

How many beds does Lovell Place have?

Lovell Place is registered for 80 beds.

Who is the registered manager at Lovell Place?

The registered manager is Mrs Daney Kim Thomas.

Where is Lovell Place located?

Lovell Place is located in Bristol, United Kingdom.

When did Lovell Place register with CQC?

Lovell Place first registered on 6 January 2023.

How Bristol compares

5 rated care homes nearby

Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Lovell Place.

5 rated Good or better
Good or better Below Good

Care homes near Bristol

Run Lovell Place?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Lovell Place is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.