Osbourne Court
North Road, Stoke Gifford, Bristol, BS34 8PE · View on map
Overview
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall
Good
Inspected 21 April 2022
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CQC
Osbourne Court entered the official register.
Rated Good overall
Inspected 21 April 2022 by the Care Quality Commission.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 29 October 2020, not rated
Inspected 2 December 2019, rated Requires improvement
Inspected 25 April 2017, rated Good
Inspected 22 March 2016, rated Good
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Osbourne Court
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Osbourne Court registered for?
Osbourne Court is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Dementia Care and Residential Care.
How many Rooms does Osbourne Court have?
There are 58 Single Rooms.
What is Osbourne Court's CQC rating?
Osbourne Court is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 21 April 2022). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-108969678.
How many beds does Osbourne Court have?
Osbourne Court is registered for 58 beds.
Who is the registered manager at Osbourne Court?
The registered manager is Mr Derek Royston Sheppard, Miss Katy May Washbourne.
When was Osbourne Court last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Osbourne Court on 21 April 2022.
Where is Osbourne Court located?
Osbourne Court is located in Bristol, United Kingdom.
When did Osbourne Court register with CQC?
Osbourne Court first registered on 21 January 2011.
How Bristol compares
6 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Osbourne Court.
Care homes near Bristol
Run Osbourne Court?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Osbourne Court is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.