Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 19 October 2026

Greystones Nursing Home

9 Parsons Road, Heaton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD9 4DW · View on map

Dementia CareNursing CareNursing Dementia CareMental Health
Regulated by CQC · England Full report ↗
Good Overall rating
InadequateRequires improv.GoodOutstanding
Safe GoodWell-led GoodCaring GoodResponsive GoodEffective Good

Inspected 30 June 2021

Beds
31
CQC rating
Good
Registered
2011

Greystones Nursing Home

Gallery Image
1/1
Operators add a full gallery & video with Advanced

Overview

Key facts

Beds31

The inspection record

Care Quality CommissionEngland's independent regulator of health and social care

Overall

Good

Inspected 30 June 2021

SafeGood
Well-ledGood
CaringGood
ResponsiveGood
EffectiveGood
INSPECTED 30 JUNE 2021 · CQC LOCATION ID 1-298693161 View full CQC report

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Record timeline

15 Aug 2011

Registered with CQC

Greystones Nursing Home entered the official register.

30 June 2021

Rated Good overall

Inspected 30 June 2021 by the Care Quality Commission.

19 October 2026

Record last synced

Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.

Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach

Inspected 30 September 2020, rated Inadequate

Inspected 2 April 2019, rated Requires improvement

Inspected 20 December 2017, rated Requires improvement

Inspected 4 August 2016, rated Requires improvement

Inspected 26 January 2016, rated Inadequate

Registration details

Registration statusActive
Registered15 August 2011
Registered managerMiss Crissi Rose Arrowsuch
Council areaBradford West
Integrated care boardNHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board
Client groupOlder Adults, Younger Adults

Location

9 Parsons Road, Heaton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD9 4DWOpen in Google Maps

Family reviews

No reviews yet for Greystones Nursing Home

Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.

Frequently asked questions

What types of care is Greystones Nursing Home registered for?

Greystones Nursing Home is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Dementia Care, Nursing Care and Nursing Dementia Care. Listed specialisms include Mental Health.

How many Rooms does Greystones Nursing Home have?

There are 31 Single Rooms.

What is Greystones Nursing Home's CQC rating?

Greystones Nursing Home is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 30 June 2021). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-298693161.

How many beds does Greystones Nursing Home have?

Greystones Nursing Home is registered for 31 beds.

Who is the registered manager at Greystones Nursing Home?

The registered manager is Miss Crissi Rose Arrowsuch.

When was Greystones Nursing Home last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected Greystones Nursing Home on 30 June 2021.

Where is Greystones Nursing Home located?

Greystones Nursing Home is located in Bradford, United Kingdom.

When did Greystones Nursing Home register with CQC?

Greystones Nursing Home first registered on 15 August 2011.

How Bradford compares

6 rated care homes nearby

Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Greystones Nursing Home.

3 rated Good or better
3
Good or better Below Good

Care homes near Bradford

Run Greystones Nursing Home?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Greystones Nursing Home is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.