Cramlington House
Bassington Avenue, Cramlington, Northumberland, NE23 8AD · View on map
Overview
Cramlington House is a care home located in Cramlington, Northumberland, NE23 8AD. The home provides services for residents requiring dementia and residential care.
The home provides Dementia Care and Residential Care services.
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall
Good
Inspected 26 March 2019
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CQC
Cramlington House entered the official register.
Rated Good overall
Inspected 26 March 2019 by the Care Quality Commission.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 20 May 2021, not rated
Inspected 21 July 2016, rated Good
Inspected 21 October 2015, rated Requires improvement
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Cramlington House
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Cramlington House registered for?
Cramlington House is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Dementia Care and Residential Care.
How many Rooms does Cramlington House have?
There are 63 Single Rooms.
What is Cramlington House's CQC rating?
Cramlington House is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 26 March 2019). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-15935715291.
How many beds does Cramlington House have?
Cramlington House is registered for 63 beds.
Who is the registered manager at Cramlington House?
The registered manager is Miss Sarah Louise Patterson.
When was Cramlington House last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Cramlington House on 26 March 2019.
Where is Cramlington House located?
Cramlington House is located in Cramlington, United Kingdom.
When did Cramlington House register with CQC?
Cramlington House first registered on 7 November 2023.
How Cramlington compares
5 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Cramlington House.
Care homes near Cramlington
Run Cramlington House?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Cramlington House is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.