Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Windmill Hill Care Limited

19b Twatling Road, Barnt Green, Birmingham, West Midlands, B45 8HX · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Personal care
Regulated by CQC · England Full report on the CQC website
Requires improvement Overall rating
InadequateRequires improvementGoodOutstanding
Safe Requires improvementWell-led Requires improvementCaring GoodResponsive Requires improvementEffective Good

Inspected 22 June 2022

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since February 2016.
  • Supports: older people (65+) and adults under 65
  • Local authority: Worcestershire
  • Registered manager: Jacqueline May Grant
  • Run by: Windmill Hill Care Limited

The inspection record

Rated Requires improvement overall. Inspected 22 June 2022.

Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach

Inspected 7 November 2017, rated Good

Frequently asked questions

What services does Windmill Hill Care Limited provide?

Windmill Hill Care Limited is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care.

Which local authority is Windmill Hill Care Limited registered in?

Windmill Hill Care Limited is registered in the Worcestershire local authority area.

What is Windmill Hill Care Limited's CQC rating?

Windmill Hill Care Limited is rated Requires improvement by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 22 June 2022). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-2482369933.

Who is the registered manager at Windmill Hill Care Limited?

The registered manager is Jacqueline May Grant.

When was Windmill Hill Care Limited last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected Windmill Hill Care Limited on 22 June 2022.

Where is Windmill Hill Care Limited located?

Windmill Hill Care Limited is located in Birmingham, United Kingdom.

When did Windmill Hill Care Limited register with CQC?

Windmill Hill Care Limited first registered on 26 February 2016.

Be the first to review Windmill Hill Care Limited

Location

19b Twatling Road, Barnt Green, Birmingham, West Midlands, B45 8HXOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Birmingham

Run Windmill Hill Care Limited?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Windmill Hill Care Limited is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.