Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Visiting Angels Manchester West

First Floor, 5 Washway Road, Sale, M33 7AD · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home carePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England View on the CQC website

No published CQC rating yet

Registered September 2024

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since September 2024.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, sensory impairment and adults under 65
  • Local authority: Trafford
  • Registered manager: Kelly Samuel
  • Run by: Advent Domiciliary Services Ltd

Frequently asked questions

What services does Visiting Angels Manchester West provide?

Visiting Angels Manchester West is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.

Which local authority is Visiting Angels Manchester West registered in?

Visiting Angels Manchester West is registered in the Trafford local authority area.

Who is the registered manager at Visiting Angels Manchester West?

The registered manager is Kelly Samuel.

Who owns Visiting Angels Manchester West?

Visiting Angels Manchester West is operated by Advent Domiciliary Services Ltd.

Where is Visiting Angels Manchester West located?

Visiting Angels Manchester West is located in Sale, United Kingdom.

When did Visiting Angels Manchester West register with CQC?

Visiting Angels Manchester West first registered on 19 September 2024.

Be the first to review Visiting Angels Manchester West

Location

First Floor, 5 Washway Road, Sale, M33 7ADOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Sale

Run Visiting Angels Manchester West?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Visiting Angels Manchester West is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.