Victoria Home Care Solutions
Office L, Arnold Business Centre, Brookfield Gardens, Arnold, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG5 7ER · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since December 2016.
- Supports: older people (65+) and adults under 65
- Local authority: Nottinghamshire
- Registered manager: Tracey Ann Coleman
- Run by: Tracey Coleman and Michael Coleman
The inspection record
Rated Good overall. Report published 19 August 2026.
“Date of assessment: 30 June 2026.”
“Victoria Home Care Solutions is a care at home service providing personal and social care to older and younger adults living in their own homes. Not everyone who used the service received personal care. CQC only inspects where people receive personal care. This is help with tasks related to personal hygiene and eating. Where staff do support people with personal care, we also consider any wider social care provided.”
Show the full assessment summaryHide the rest of the summary
“At the time of our assessment 12 people were receiving the regulated activity of personal care.”
“During this assessment we found staff recognised individual vulnerabilities, responded appropriately to concerns and worked with people to help them stay safe. Systems for safeguarding, managing medicines and preventing infection were applied consistently.”
“Assessments were not effectively completed but people’s care plans were reviewed and updated when care needs changed. Staff communicated well with each other and external professionals.”
“Staff supported people with kindness and dignity. Staff encouraged people to maintain their independence. People’s personal routines and preferences were respected. Staff felt supported in their role and able to seek help and guidance from the registered manager when required.”
“The service demonstrated a person-centred approach by supporting people with their individual care needs and preferences, but care plans were not always fully reflective of this. Staff ensured people could access the care, support, and treatment they needed through established professional relationships, referral pathways, and engagement with healthcare colleagues.”
“There was a positive and inclusive culture supported by the registered manager who was passionate about the care and support they provided to people and their staff. Staff were in regular contact with the registered manager providing opportunities to discuss issues as they arose. Staff were comfortable speaking up. Improvements were identified in how the registered manager, who was also the provider, maintained effective oversight of the service, improved recruitment processes, gathered feedback and recorded complaints and responses. This supported the development of more robust processes and a learning culture in the service. The provider demonstrated a commitment to develop the service, learn from all aspects of the assessment and to drive improvements for people.”
Frequently asked questions
What services does Victoria Home Care Solutions provide?
Victoria Home Care Solutions is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care.
Which local authority is Victoria Home Care Solutions registered in?
Victoria Home Care Solutions is registered in the Nottinghamshire local authority area.
What is Victoria Home Care Solutions's CQC rating?
Victoria Home Care Solutions is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (report published 19 August 2026). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-3116418017.
Who is the registered manager at Victoria Home Care Solutions?
The registered manager is Tracey Ann Coleman.
Who owns Victoria Home Care Solutions?
Victoria Home Care Solutions is operated by Tracey Coleman and Michael Coleman.
When was Victoria Home Care Solutions last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission published its latest report on Victoria Home Care Solutions on 19 August 2026.
Where is Victoria Home Care Solutions located?
Victoria Home Care Solutions is located in Nottingham, United Kingdom.
When did Victoria Home Care Solutions register with CQC?
Victoria Home Care Solutions first registered on 16 December 2016.
Be the first to review Victoria Home Care Solutions
Location
Home-care agencies near Nottingham
Run Victoria Home Care Solutions?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Victoria Home Care Solutions is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.