UK Care Team Ltd
Unit C, Best House, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road, Whetstone, Leicester, LE8 6EP · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since October 2014.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions and adults under 65
- Local authority: Leicestershire
- Registered manager: Jennifer Joanne Coy
- Run by: UK Care Team Ltd
The inspection record
Rated Good overall. Inspected 15 February 2019.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 6 July 2016, rated Good
Frequently asked questions
What services does UK Care Team Ltd provide?
UK Care Team Ltd is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.
Which local authority is UK Care Team Ltd registered in?
UK Care Team Ltd is registered in the Leicestershire local authority area.
What is UK Care Team Ltd's CQC rating?
UK Care Team Ltd is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 15 February 2019). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-1731688654.
Who is the registered manager at UK Care Team Ltd?
The registered manager is Jennifer Joanne Coy.
When was UK Care Team Ltd last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected UK Care Team Ltd on 15 February 2019.
Where is UK Care Team Ltd located?
UK Care Team Ltd is located in Leicester, United Kingdom.
When did UK Care Team Ltd register with CQC?
UK Care Team Ltd first registered on 22 October 2014.
Be the first to review UK Care Team Ltd
Location
Home-care agencies near Leicester
Run UK Care Team Ltd?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding UK Care Team Ltd is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.