Silver Grace Homecare
41 The Broadway, Cheam, Sutton, Surrey, SM3 8BL · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since December 2016.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions and adults under 65
- Local authority: Sutton
- Registered manager: Lisa Mary MacKay
- Run by: Unity Healthcare UK Limited
The inspection record
Rated Good overall. Inspected 9 December 2022.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 4 December 2017, rated Good
Frequently asked questions
What services does Silver Grace Homecare provide?
Silver Grace Homecare is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.
Which local authority is Silver Grace Homecare registered in?
Silver Grace Homecare is registered in the Sutton local authority area.
What is Silver Grace Homecare's CQC rating?
Silver Grace Homecare is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 9 December 2022). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-3119998535.
Who is the registered manager at Silver Grace Homecare?
The registered manager is Lisa Mary MacKay.
Who owns Silver Grace Homecare?
Silver Grace Homecare is operated by Unity Healthcare UK Limited.
When was Silver Grace Homecare last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Silver Grace Homecare on 9 December 2022.
Where is Silver Grace Homecare located?
Silver Grace Homecare is located in Sutton, United Kingdom.
When did Silver Grace Homecare register with CQC?
Silver Grace Homecare first registered on 5 December 2016.
Be the first to review Silver Grace Homecare
Location
Home-care agencies near Sutton
Run Silver Grace Homecare?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Silver Grace Homecare is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.