Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Saddlebrook Healthcare Services Ltd

Suite 6, Park South, Park Plaza, Heath Hayes, Cannock, WS12 2DB · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home carePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England View on the CQC website

No published CQC rating yet

Registered July 2023

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since July 2023.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions, adults under 65 and children
  • Local authority: Staffordshire
  • Registered manager: Kudzai Chikwanha
  • Run by: Saddlebrook Healthcare Services Ltd

Frequently asked questions

What services does Saddlebrook Healthcare Services Ltd provide?

Saddlebrook Healthcare Services Ltd is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.

Which local authority is Saddlebrook Healthcare Services Ltd registered in?

Saddlebrook Healthcare Services Ltd is registered in the Staffordshire local authority area.

Who is the registered manager at Saddlebrook Healthcare Services Ltd?

The registered manager is Kudzai Chikwanha.

Where is Saddlebrook Healthcare Services Ltd located?

Saddlebrook Healthcare Services Ltd is located in Cannock, United Kingdom.

When did Saddlebrook Healthcare Services Ltd register with CQC?

Saddlebrook Healthcare Services Ltd first registered on 18 July 2023.

Be the first to review Saddlebrook Healthcare Services Ltd

Location

Suite 6, Park South, Park Plaza, Heath Hayes, Cannock, WS12 2DBOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Cannock

Run Saddlebrook Healthcare Services Ltd?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Saddlebrook Healthcare Services Ltd is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.