Rockview Healthcare Solutions Ltd
61 Wood Grove, Silver End, Witham, CM8 3FN · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since August 2018.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment, adults under 65 and children
- Local authority: Essex
- Registered manager: Amara Ugboaku Collins-Oke
- Run by: Rockview Healthcare Solutions Ltd
Frequently asked questions
What services does Rockview Healthcare Solutions Ltd provide?
Rockview Healthcare Solutions Ltd is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care, nursing care at home and personal care.
Which local authority is Rockview Healthcare Solutions Ltd registered in?
Rockview Healthcare Solutions Ltd is registered in the Essex local authority area.
Who is the registered manager at Rockview Healthcare Solutions Ltd?
The registered manager is Amara Ugboaku Collins-Oke.
Where is Rockview Healthcare Solutions Ltd located?
Rockview Healthcare Solutions Ltd is located in Witham, United Kingdom.
When did Rockview Healthcare Solutions Ltd register with CQC?
Rockview Healthcare Solutions Ltd first registered on 7 August 2018.
Be the first to review Rockview Healthcare Solutions Ltd
Location
Home-care agencies near Witham
Run Rockview Healthcare Solutions Ltd?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Rockview Healthcare Solutions Ltd is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.