P A Care Services
Barking Enterprise Centre, 50 Cambridge Road, Barking, Essex, IG11 8FG · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since June 2018.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions and adults under 65
- Local authority: Barking and Dagenham
- Registered manager: Rose Kisakye Nabakooza
- Run by: P A Care Services Limited
Frequently asked questions
What services does P A Care Services provide?
P A Care Services is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.
Which local authority is P A Care Services registered in?
P A Care Services is registered in the Barking and Dagenham local authority area.
What is P A Care Services's CQC rating?
P A Care Services is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 27 June 2019). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-5080792067.
Who is the registered manager at P A Care Services?
The registered manager is Rose Kisakye Nabakooza.
Who owns P A Care Services?
P A Care Services is operated by P A Care Services Limited.
When was P A Care Services last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected P A Care Services on 27 June 2019.
Where is P A Care Services located?
P A Care Services is located in Barking, United Kingdom.
When did P A Care Services register with CQC?
P A Care Services first registered on 20 June 2018.
Be the first to review P A Care Services
Location
Home-care agencies near Barking
Run P A Care Services?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding P A Care Services is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.