Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

MK Care Services Limited

Photon House, Percy Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS12 1EG · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home careNursing care at homePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England Full report on the CQC website
Good Overall rating
InadequateRequires improvementGoodOutstanding
Safe GoodWell-led Requires improvementCaring GoodResponsive GoodEffective Good

Inspected 27 February 2020

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since March 2019.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, mental health conditions, adults under 65 and children
  • Local authority: Leeds
  • Registered manager: Chengetai Mary Gaza
  • Run by: MK Care Services Limited

Frequently asked questions

What services does MK Care Services Limited provide?

MK Care Services Limited is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care, nursing care at home and personal care.

Which local authority is MK Care Services Limited registered in?

MK Care Services Limited is registered in the Leeds local authority area.

What is MK Care Services Limited's CQC rating?

MK Care Services Limited is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 27 February 2020). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-6533457097.

Who is the registered manager at MK Care Services Limited?

The registered manager is Chengetai Mary Gaza.

When was MK Care Services Limited last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected MK Care Services Limited on 27 February 2020.

Where is MK Care Services Limited located?

MK Care Services Limited is located in Leeds, United Kingdom.

When did MK Care Services Limited register with CQC?

MK Care Services Limited first registered on 6 March 2019.

Be the first to review MK Care Services Limited

Location

Photon House, Percy Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS12 1EGOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Leeds

Run MK Care Services Limited?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding MK Care Services Limited is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.