Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Matti Care Office

203 Northbrooks, Harlow, CM19 4DH · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Personal care
Regulated by CQC · England View on the CQC website

No published CQC rating yet

Registered May 2023

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since May 2023.
  • Supports: older people (65+) and adults under 65
  • Local authority: Essex
  • Registered manager: Livingstone Nhanga
  • Run by: Matti Care Limited

Frequently asked questions

What services does Matti Care Office provide?

Matti Care Office is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care.

Which local authority is Matti Care Office registered in?

Matti Care Office is registered in the Essex local authority area.

Who is the registered manager at Matti Care Office?

The registered manager is Livingstone Nhanga.

Who owns Matti Care Office?

Matti Care Office is operated by Matti Care Limited.

Where is Matti Care Office located?

Matti Care Office is located in Harlow, United Kingdom.

When did Matti Care Office register with CQC?

Matti Care Office first registered on 12 May 2023.

Be the first to review Matti Care Office

Location

203 Northbrooks, Harlow, CM19 4DHOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Harlow

Run Matti Care Office?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Matti Care Office is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.