Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Lilibeth Cousins LTD HQ

31 Castle Lane, Bedford, MK40 3NT · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Personal care
Regulated by CQC · England View on the CQC website

No published CQC rating yet

Registered May 2023

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since May 2023.
  • Supports: older people (65+), physical disabilities and adults under 65
  • Local authority: Bedford
  • Registered manager: Betty Ihukaku Nnadi
  • Run by: Lilibeth Cousins Ltd

Frequently asked questions

What services does Lilibeth Cousins LTD HQ provide?

Lilibeth Cousins LTD HQ is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care.

Which local authority is Lilibeth Cousins LTD HQ registered in?

Lilibeth Cousins LTD HQ is registered in the Bedford local authority area.

Who is the registered manager at Lilibeth Cousins LTD HQ?

The registered manager is Betty Ihukaku Nnadi.

Who owns Lilibeth Cousins LTD HQ?

Lilibeth Cousins LTD HQ is operated by Lilibeth Cousins Ltd.

Where is Lilibeth Cousins LTD HQ located?

Lilibeth Cousins LTD HQ is located in Bedford, United Kingdom.

When did Lilibeth Cousins LTD HQ register with CQC?

Lilibeth Cousins LTD HQ first registered on 23 May 2023.

Be the first to review Lilibeth Cousins LTD HQ

Location

31 Castle Lane, Bedford, MK40 3NTOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Bedford

Run Lilibeth Cousins LTD HQ?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Lilibeth Cousins LTD HQ is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.