Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 20 October 2026

Key 2 Care Stoke

Camoys Court, 16 Moore Street, Stoke-on-trent, ST6 2HF · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home carePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England View on the CQC website

No published CQC rating yet

Registered February 2021

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since February 2021.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment, adults under 65 and substance misuse
  • Local authority: Stoke-on-Trent
  • Registered manager: Amanda Moira Martin
  • Run by: Key 2 Care Limited

Frequently asked questions

What services does Key 2 Care Stoke provide?

Key 2 Care Stoke is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.

Which local authority is Key 2 Care Stoke registered in?

Key 2 Care Stoke is registered in the Stoke-on-Trent local authority area.

Who is the registered manager at Key 2 Care Stoke?

The registered manager is Amanda Moira Martin.

Who owns Key 2 Care Stoke?

Key 2 Care Stoke is operated by Key 2 Care Limited.

Where is Key 2 Care Stoke located?

Key 2 Care Stoke is located in Stoke-on-trent, United Kingdom.

When did Key 2 Care Stoke register with CQC?

Key 2 Care Stoke first registered on 2 February 2021.

Be the first to review Key 2 Care Stoke

Location

Camoys Court, 16 Moore Street, Stoke-on-trent, ST6 2HFOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Stoke-on-trent

Run Key 2 Care Stoke?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Key 2 Care Stoke is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.