Home Instead Basingstoke
Riverside View, Basing Road, Old Basing, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG24 7AL · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since February 2017.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions and adults under 65
- Local authority: Hampshire
- Registered manager: Mary Teresa Selim
- Run by: Nicholson Care Ltd
Frequently asked questions
What services does Home Instead Basingstoke provide?
Home Instead Basingstoke is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.
Which local authority is Home Instead Basingstoke registered in?
Home Instead Basingstoke is registered in the Hampshire local authority area.
What is Home Instead Basingstoke's CQC rating?
Home Instead Basingstoke is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 1 August 2018). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-3483370140.
Who is the registered manager at Home Instead Basingstoke?
The registered manager is Mary Teresa Selim.
Who owns Home Instead Basingstoke?
Home Instead Basingstoke is operated by Nicholson Care Ltd.
When was Home Instead Basingstoke last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Home Instead Basingstoke on 1 August 2018.
Where is Home Instead Basingstoke located?
Home Instead Basingstoke is located in Basingstoke, United Kingdom.
When did Home Instead Basingstoke register with CQC?
Home Instead Basingstoke first registered on 16 February 2017.
Be the first to review Home Instead Basingstoke
Location
Home-care agencies near Basingstoke
Run Home Instead Basingstoke?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Home Instead Basingstoke is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.