Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 20 October 2026

Fame 24hour Care Limited

160 Hadleigh Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP2 0HH · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home carePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England Full report on the CQC website
Requires improvement Overall rating
InadequateRequires improvementGoodOutstanding
Safe Requires improvementWell-led Requires improvementCaring GoodResponsive Requires improvementEffective Good

Inspected 19 August 2022

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since January 2021.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, mental health conditions, adults under 65, substance misuse and eating disorders
  • Local authority: Suffolk
  • Registered manager: Bankole Oni Ogunnowo
  • Run by: Fame 24hour Care Limited

Frequently asked questions

What services does Fame 24hour Care Limited provide?

Fame 24hour Care Limited is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.

Which local authority is Fame 24hour Care Limited registered in?

Fame 24hour Care Limited is registered in the Suffolk local authority area.

What is Fame 24hour Care Limited's CQC rating?

Fame 24hour Care Limited is rated Requires improvement by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 19 August 2022). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-10090641315.

Who is the registered manager at Fame 24hour Care Limited?

The registered manager is Bankole Oni Ogunnowo.

When was Fame 24hour Care Limited last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected Fame 24hour Care Limited on 19 August 2022.

Where is Fame 24hour Care Limited located?

Fame 24hour Care Limited is located in Ipswich, United Kingdom.

When did Fame 24hour Care Limited register with CQC?

Fame 24hour Care Limited first registered on 8 January 2021.

Be the first to review Fame 24hour Care Limited

Location

160 Hadleigh Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP2 0HHOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Ipswich

Run Fame 24hour Care Limited?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Fame 24hour Care Limited is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.