Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Faith Care Line Services Ltd

Castle Hill House, High Street, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE29 3TE · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home carePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England Full report on the CQC website
Good Overall rating
InadequateRequires improvementGoodOutstanding
Safe GoodWell-led GoodCaring GoodResponsive GoodEffective Good

Inspected 17 February 2020

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since November 2017.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities and adults under 65
  • Local authority: Cambridgeshire
  • Registered manager: Selloane Maria Anderson
  • Run by: Faith Care Line Services Ltd

The inspection record

Rated Good overall. Inspected 17 February 2020.

Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach

Inspected 4 February 2019, rated Requires improvement

Frequently asked questions

What services does Faith Care Line Services Ltd provide?

Faith Care Line Services Ltd is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.

Which local authority is Faith Care Line Services Ltd registered in?

Faith Care Line Services Ltd is registered in the Cambridgeshire local authority area.

What is Faith Care Line Services Ltd's CQC rating?

Faith Care Line Services Ltd is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 17 February 2020). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-4514325131.

Who is the registered manager at Faith Care Line Services Ltd?

The registered manager is Selloane Maria Anderson.

When was Faith Care Line Services Ltd last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected Faith Care Line Services Ltd on 17 February 2020.

Where is Faith Care Line Services Ltd located?

Faith Care Line Services Ltd is located in Huntingdon, United Kingdom.

When did Faith Care Line Services Ltd register with CQC?

Faith Care Line Services Ltd first registered on 13 November 2017.

Be the first to review Faith Care Line Services Ltd

Location

Castle Hill House, High Street, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE29 3TEOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Huntingdon

Run Faith Care Line Services Ltd?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Faith Care Line Services Ltd is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.