Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Daystar Care Services Ltd

4th Floor, Pegasus House, 17 Burleys Way, Leicester, LE1 3BE · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home carePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England View on the CQC website

No published CQC rating yet

Registered November 2024

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since November 2024.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions, adults under 65 and children
  • Local authority: Leicester
  • Registered manager: Langelihle Mlilo
  • Run by: Daystar Care Services Ltd

Frequently asked questions

What services does Daystar Care Services Ltd provide?

Daystar Care Services Ltd is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.

Which local authority is Daystar Care Services Ltd registered in?

Daystar Care Services Ltd is registered in the Leicester local authority area.

Who is the registered manager at Daystar Care Services Ltd?

The registered manager is Langelihle Mlilo.

Where is Daystar Care Services Ltd located?

Daystar Care Services Ltd is located in Leicester, United Kingdom.

When did Daystar Care Services Ltd register with CQC?

Daystar Care Services Ltd first registered on 18 November 2024.

Be the first to review Daystar Care Services Ltd

Location

4th Floor, Pegasus House, 17 Burleys Way, Leicester, LE1 3BEOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Leicester

Run Daystar Care Services Ltd?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Daystar Care Services Ltd is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.