Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Care 4 You Manchester Ltd

343 Wellington Road North, Stockport, SK4 4QG · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home carePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England Full report on the CQC website
Good Overall rating
InadequateRequires improvementGoodOutstanding
Safe GoodWell-led GoodCaring GoodResponsive GoodEffective Good

Inspected 12 May 2021

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since July 2019.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, mental health conditions and adults under 65
  • Local authority: Stockport
  • Registered manager: Mohammad Waseem Majeed
  • Run by: Care 4 You Manchester Ltd

Frequently asked questions

What services does Care 4 You Manchester Ltd provide?

Care 4 You Manchester Ltd is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.

Which local authority is Care 4 You Manchester Ltd registered in?

Care 4 You Manchester Ltd is registered in the Stockport local authority area.

What is Care 4 You Manchester Ltd's CQC rating?

Care 4 You Manchester Ltd is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 12 May 2021). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-7238165672.

Who is the registered manager at Care 4 You Manchester Ltd?

The registered manager is Mohammad Waseem Majeed.

When was Care 4 You Manchester Ltd last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected Care 4 You Manchester Ltd on 12 May 2021.

Where is Care 4 You Manchester Ltd located?

Care 4 You Manchester Ltd is located in Stockport, United Kingdom.

When did Care 4 You Manchester Ltd register with CQC?

Care 4 You Manchester Ltd first registered on 25 July 2019.

Be the first to review Care 4 You Manchester Ltd

Location

343 Wellington Road North, Stockport, SK4 4QGOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Stockport

Run Care 4 You Manchester Ltd?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Care 4 You Manchester Ltd is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.