Aroma Care Coventry
Unit 6, The Cobalt Centre, Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East, Coventry, CV3 4PE · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since November 2015.
- Supports: people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions and children
- Local authority: Warwickshire
- Registered manager: Alison Jayne Bullous
- Run by: Aroma Care People Ltd
The inspection record
Rated Requires improvement overall. Inspected 30 November 2022.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 20 May 2021, rated Requires improvement
Inspected 17 September 2019, rated Requires improvement
Inspected 13 June 2017, rated Good
Frequently asked questions
What services does Aroma Care Coventry provide?
Aroma Care Coventry is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.
Which local authority is Aroma Care Coventry registered in?
Aroma Care Coventry is registered in the Warwickshire local authority area.
What is Aroma Care Coventry's CQC rating?
Aroma Care Coventry is rated Requires improvement by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 30 November 2022). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-2244221725.
Who is the registered manager at Aroma Care Coventry?
The registered manager is Alison Jayne Bullous.
Who owns Aroma Care Coventry?
Aroma Care Coventry is operated by Aroma Care People Ltd.
When was Aroma Care Coventry last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Aroma Care Coventry on 30 November 2022.
Where is Aroma Care Coventry located?
Aroma Care Coventry is located in Coventry, United Kingdom.
When did Aroma Care Coventry register with CQC?
Aroma Care Coventry first registered on 16 November 2015.
Be the first to review Aroma Care Coventry
Location
Home-care agencies near Coventry
Run Aroma Care Coventry?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Aroma Care Coventry is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.