Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Agape Healthcare Limited

276 Monument Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham, West Midlands, B16 8XF · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home carePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England Full report on the CQC website
Good Overall rating
InadequateRequires improvementGoodOutstanding
Safe GoodWell-led GoodCaring GoodResponsive GoodEffective Good

Inspected 21 August 2019

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since July 2011.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions and children
  • Local authority: Birmingham
  • Registered manager: Charity Chidima Ogwudire
  • Run by: Agape Healthcare Limited

The inspection record

Rated Good overall. Inspected 21 August 2019.

Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach

Inspected 14 February 2017, rated Good

Inspected 14 July 2016, rated Requires improvement

Inspected 15 April 2016, rated Requires improvement

Inspected 22 September 2015, rated Inadequate

Inspected 16 December 2014, rated Requires improvement

Frequently asked questions

What services does Agape Healthcare Limited provide?

Agape Healthcare Limited is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.

Which local authority is Agape Healthcare Limited registered in?

Agape Healthcare Limited is registered in the Birmingham local authority area.

What is Agape Healthcare Limited's CQC rating?

Agape Healthcare Limited is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 21 August 2019). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-255642538.

Who is the registered manager at Agape Healthcare Limited?

The registered manager is Charity Chidima Ogwudire.

When was Agape Healthcare Limited last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected Agape Healthcare Limited on 21 August 2019.

Where is Agape Healthcare Limited located?

Agape Healthcare Limited is located in Birmingham, United Kingdom.

When did Agape Healthcare Limited register with CQC?

Agape Healthcare Limited first registered on 19 July 2011.

Be the first to review Agape Healthcare Limited

Location

276 Monument Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham, West Midlands, B16 8XFOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Birmingham

Run Agape Healthcare Limited?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Agape Healthcare Limited is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.