Windyhall Nursing Home
3 Southpark Road, Ayr, KA7 2TL · View on map
Windyhall Nursing Home
Windyhall Nursing Home
Overview
Windyhall Nursing Home is a residential care home located in Ayr, South Ayrshire, Scotland, KA7 2TL. It is registered to accommodate up to 29 residents.
The home provides Residential Care services.
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall grade
4 · Good
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Graded 4 · Good
Grades published by the Care Inspectorate.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from the Care Inspectorate's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Windyhall Nursing Home
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Windyhall Nursing Home registered for?
Windyhall Nursing Home is registered with the Care Inspectorate to provide Residential Care.
How many Rooms does Windyhall Nursing Home have?
There are 29 Single Rooms.
How many beds does Windyhall Nursing Home have?
Windyhall Nursing Home is registered for 29 beds.
Who is the registered manager at Windyhall Nursing Home?
The registered manager is Wendy Whiteford.
Where is Windyhall Nursing Home located?
Windyhall Nursing Home is located in Ayr, United Kingdom.
How Ayr compares
6 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Windyhall Nursing Home.
Care homes near Ayr
Airlie House
4 — GoodTempleton House
3 — AdequateCreggan Bahn Court
5 — Very goodGlenfairn House Nursing Home
4 — GoodChalmers Road
4 — GoodCarrick House Nursing Home
4 — GoodBellevue Nursing Home
4 — GoodCumnor Hall
3 — AdequateAtlantic View Care Home
5 — Very goodRedford Nursing Home
4 — GoodRun Windyhall Nursing Home?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Windyhall Nursing Home is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.