Glenfairn House Nursing Home
28 Racecourse Road, Ayr, KA7 2UX · View on map
Glenfairn House Nursing Home
Glenfairn House Nursing Home
Overview
Glenfairn House Nursing Home is a residential care home located in Ayr, South Ayrshire, Scotland. It can accommodate up to 61 residents.
The home provides Residential Care services.
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall grade
4 · Good
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with the Care Inspectorate
Glenfairn House Nursing Home entered the official register.
Graded 4 · Good
Grades published by the Care Inspectorate.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from the Care Inspectorate's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Glenfairn House Nursing Home
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Glenfairn House Nursing Home registered for?
Glenfairn House Nursing Home is registered with the Care Inspectorate to provide Residential Care.
How many Rooms does Glenfairn House Nursing Home have?
There are 61 Single Rooms.
How many beds does Glenfairn House Nursing Home have?
Glenfairn House Nursing Home is registered for 61 beds.
Who is the registered manager at Glenfairn House Nursing Home?
The registered manager is Kerry Doherty.
Where is Glenfairn House Nursing Home located?
Glenfairn House Nursing Home is located in Ayr, United Kingdom.
When did Glenfairn House Nursing Home register with Care Inspectorate?
Glenfairn House Nursing Home first registered on 1 April 2002.
How Ayr compares
6 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Glenfairn House Nursing Home.
Care homes near Ayr
Run Glenfairn House Nursing Home?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Glenfairn House Nursing Home is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.