Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 12 October 2026

Willow Bank Care Home

Willow Bank Care Village, Bell Dean Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD15 7WB · View on map

Dementia CareResidential Care
Regulated by CQC · England Full report ↗
Good Overall rating
InadequateRequires improv.GoodOutstanding
Safe Requires improvementWell-led GoodCaring GoodResponsive GoodEffective Good

Inspected 9 July 2019

Beds
59
CQC rating
Good
Registered
2011

Willow Bank Care Home

Gallery Image
1/1
Operators add a full gallery & video with Advanced

Overview

Key facts

Beds59

The inspection record

Care Quality CommissionEngland's independent regulator of health and social care

Overall

Good

Inspected 9 July 2019

SafeRequires improvement
Well-ledGood
CaringGood
ResponsiveGood
EffectiveGood
INSPECTED 9 JULY 2019 · CQC LOCATION ID 1-120690719 View full CQC report

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Record timeline

25 Jan 2011

Registered with CQC

Willow Bank Care Home entered the official register.

9 July 2019

Rated Good overall

Inspected 9 July 2019 by the Care Quality Commission.

12 October 2026

Record last synced

Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.

Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach

Inspected 27 May 2021, not rated

Inspected 30 May 2018, rated Requires improvement

Inspected 6 December 2017, rated Inadequate

Inspected 17 December 2014, rated Good

Registration details

Registration statusActive
Registered25 January 2011
Registered managerMiss Emma Louise Fitton
Council areaBradford West
Integrated care boardNHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board
Client groupOlder Adults

Location

Willow Bank Care Village, Bell Dean Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD15 7WBOpen in Google Maps

Family reviews

No reviews yet for Willow Bank Care Home

Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.

Frequently asked questions

What types of care is Willow Bank Care Home registered for?

Willow Bank Care Home is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Dementia Care and Residential Care.

How many Rooms does Willow Bank Care Home have?

There are 59 Single Rooms.

What is Willow Bank Care Home's CQC rating?

Willow Bank Care Home is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 9 July 2019). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-120690719.

How many beds does Willow Bank Care Home have?

Willow Bank Care Home is registered for 59 beds.

Who is the registered manager at Willow Bank Care Home?

The registered manager is Miss Emma Louise Fitton.

When was Willow Bank Care Home last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected Willow Bank Care Home on 9 July 2019.

Where is Willow Bank Care Home located?

Willow Bank Care Home is located in Bradford, United Kingdom.

When did Willow Bank Care Home register with CQC?

Willow Bank Care Home first registered on 25 January 2011.

How Bradford compares

6 rated care homes nearby

Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Willow Bank Care Home.

6 rated Good or better
Good or better Below Good

Care homes near Bradford

Run Willow Bank Care Home?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Willow Bank Care Home is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.