Three Towns Care Home
20 Afton Road, Stevenson, KA20 3HA · View on map
Three Towns Care Home
Three Towns Care Home
Overview
Three Towns Care Home is a residential care home located in Stevenson, North Ayrshire, Scotland, KA20 3HA. The home is registered to accommodate up to 60 residents.
The home provides Residential Care services.
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall grade
3 · Adequate
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with the Care Inspectorate
Three Towns Care Home entered the official register.
Graded 3 · Adequate
Grades published by the Care Inspectorate.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from the Care Inspectorate's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Three Towns Care Home
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Three Towns Care Home registered for?
Three Towns Care Home is registered with the Care Inspectorate to provide Residential Care.
How many Rooms does Three Towns Care Home have?
There are 60 Single Rooms.
How many beds does Three Towns Care Home have?
Three Towns Care Home is registered for 60 beds.
Who is the registered manager at Three Towns Care Home?
The registered manager is Mairi Ritchie.
Where is Three Towns Care Home located?
Three Towns Care Home is located in Stevenson, United Kingdom.
When did Three Towns Care Home register with Care Inspectorate?
Three Towns Care Home first registered on 6 August 2020.
How Stevenson compares
6 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Three Towns Care Home.
Care homes near Stevenson
Hansel Alliance at Red Rose House
4 — GoodRoslin House
4 — GoodPhoenix Futures National Specialist Family Service, Harper House
4 — GoodArran View Care Home
4 — GoodCaledonia Care Home
3 — AdequateSouth Beach House
3 — AdequateBuckreddan Care Centre
3 — AdequateAbbotsford Nursing Home
5 — Very goodCumbrae Lodge Care Home
3 — AdequateFullarton Care Home
3 — AdequateRun Three Towns Care Home?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Three Towns Care Home is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.