Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 12 October 2026

Oakwood Lodge

West End Road, Frampton, Boston, Lincolnshire, PE20 1BT · View on map

Dementia CareCaring for adults over 65 yrsDementia
Regulated by CQC · England Full report ↗
Requires improvement Overall rating
InadequateRequires improv.GoodOutstanding
Safe Requires improvementWell-led Requires improvementCaring GoodResponsive GoodEffective Good

Inspected 4 November 2020

Beds
30
CQC rating
Requires improvement
Registered
2011
No photos yet · operators add a full gallery & video with Advanced

Overview

Key facts

Beds30

The inspection record

Care Quality CommissionEngland's independent regulator of health and social care

Overall

Requires improvement

Inspected 4 November 2020

SafeRequires improvement
Well-ledRequires improvement
CaringGood
ResponsiveGood
EffectiveGood
INSPECTED 4 NOVEMBER 2020 · CQC LOCATION ID 1-132435678 View full CQC report

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Record timeline

12 Jan 2011

Registered with CQC

Oakwood Lodge entered the official register.

4 November 2020

Rated Requires improvement overall

Inspected 4 November 2020 by the Care Quality Commission.

12 October 2026

Record last synced

Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.

Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach

Inspected 23 July 2019, rated Good

Inspected 19 November 2018, rated Good

Inspected 9 May 2016, rated Good

Inspected 7 July 2015, not rated

Inspected 15 October 2014, rated Requires improvement

Registration details

Registration statusActive
Registered12 January 2011
Council areaBoston and Skegness
Integrated care boardNHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board
Client groupOlder Adults

Location

West End Road, Frampton, Boston, Lincolnshire, PE20 1BTOpen in Google Maps

Family reviews

No reviews yet for Oakwood Lodge

Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.

Frequently asked questions

What types of care is Oakwood Lodge registered for?

Oakwood Lodge is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Dementia Care. Listed specialisms include Caring for adults over 65 yrs and Dementia.

How many Rooms does Oakwood Lodge have?

There are 30 Single Rooms.

What is Oakwood Lodge's CQC rating?

Oakwood Lodge is rated Requires improvement by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 4 November 2020). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-132435678.

How many beds does Oakwood Lodge have?

Oakwood Lodge is registered for 30 beds.

When was Oakwood Lodge last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected Oakwood Lodge on 4 November 2020.

Where is Oakwood Lodge located?

Oakwood Lodge is located in Boston, United Kingdom.

When did Oakwood Lodge register with CQC?

Oakwood Lodge first registered on 12 January 2011.

How Boston compares

6 rated care homes nearby

Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Oakwood Lodge.

5 rated Good or better
1
Good or better Below Good

Care homes near Boston

Run Oakwood Lodge?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Oakwood Lodge is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.