Miller Farm
66 High Street, Worle, Weston Super Mare, Somerset, BS22 6EJ · View on map
Overview
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall
Good
Inspected 18 November 2019
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CQC
Miller Farm entered the official register.
Rated Good overall
Inspected 18 November 2019 by the Care Quality Commission.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 16 December 2020, not rated
Inspected 4 June 2017, rated Good
Inspected 7 May 2015, rated Good
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Miller Farm
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Miller Farm registered for?
Miller Farm is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Residential Care. Listed specialisms include Learning disabilities, Mental Health, Physical disabilities and Sensory impairment.
How many Rooms does Miller Farm have?
There are 10 Single Rooms.
What is Miller Farm's CQC rating?
Miller Farm is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 18 November 2019). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-117991946.
How many beds does Miller Farm have?
Miller Farm is registered for 10 beds.
Who is the registered manager at Miller Farm?
The registered manager is Ms Lucy Newman.
When was Miller Farm last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Miller Farm on 18 November 2019.
Where is Miller Farm located?
Miller Farm is located in Weston Super Mare, United Kingdom.
When did Miller Farm register with CQC?
Miller Farm first registered on 5 January 2011.
How Weston Super Mare compares
6 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Miller Farm.
Care homes near Weston Super Mare
Run Miller Farm?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Miller Farm is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.