Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 19 October 2026

LD Care

9 Gresham Road, Hounslow, Middlesex, TW3 4BT · View on map

Residential CareLearning disabilitiesMental HealthPhysical disabilitiesSensory impairment
Regulated by CQC · England Full report ↗
Outstanding Overall rating
InadequateRequires improv.GoodOutstanding
Safe GoodWell-led OutstandingCaring GoodResponsive OutstandingEffective Good

Inspected 23 August 2022

Beds
9
CQC rating
Outstanding
Registered
2011
No photos yet · operators add a full gallery & video with Advanced

Overview

Key facts

Beds9

The inspection record

Care Quality CommissionEngland's independent regulator of health and social care

Overall

Outstanding

Inspected 23 August 2022

SafeGood
Well-ledOutstanding
CaringGood
ResponsiveOutstanding
EffectiveGood
INSPECTED 23 AUGUST 2022 · CQC LOCATION ID 1-223800073 View full CQC report

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Record timeline

19 Apr 2011

Registered with CQC

LD Care entered the official register.

23 August 2022

Rated Outstanding overall

Inspected 23 August 2022 by the Care Quality Commission.

19 October 2026

Record last synced

Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.

Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach

Inspected 3 February 2022, not rated

Inspected 19 September 2017, rated Good

Inspected 6 October 2015, rated Good

Registration details

Registration statusActive
Registered19 April 2011
Registered managerMr Felipe Jr Manego Gabilan
Council areaBrentford and Isleworth
Integrated care boardNHS North West London Integrated Care Board
Client groupYounger Adults

Location

9 Gresham Road, Hounslow, Middlesex, TW3 4BTOpen in Google Maps

Family reviews

No reviews yet for LD Care

Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.

Frequently asked questions

What types of care is LD Care registered for?

LD Care is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Residential Care. Listed specialisms include Learning disabilities, Mental Health, Physical disabilities and Sensory impairment.

How many Rooms does LD Care have?

There are 9 Single Rooms.

What is LD Care's CQC rating?

LD Care is rated Outstanding by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 23 August 2022). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-223800073.

How many beds does LD Care have?

LD Care is registered for 9 beds.

Who is the registered manager at LD Care?

The registered manager is Mr Felipe Jr Manego Gabilan.

When was LD Care last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected LD Care on 23 August 2022.

Where is LD Care located?

LD Care is located in Hounslow, United Kingdom.

When did LD Care register with CQC?

LD Care first registered on 19 April 2011.

How Hounslow compares

6 rated care homes nearby

Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to LD Care.

6 rated Good or better
Good or better Below Good

Care homes near Hounslow

Run LD Care?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding LD Care is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.