Holt Mill House
Lloyd Street, Whitworth, Rochdale, Lancashire, OL12 8AA · View on map
Overview
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall
Requires improvement
Inspected 9 November 2023
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CQC
Holt Mill House entered the official register.
Rated Requires improvement overall
Inspected 9 November 2023 by the Care Quality Commission.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 13 December 2017, rated Good
Inspected 3 March 2015, rated Good
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Holt Mill House
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Holt Mill House registered for?
Holt Mill House is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Residential Care. Listed specialisms include Learning disabilities, Physical disabilities and Sensory impairment.
How many Rooms does Holt Mill House have?
There are 3 Single Rooms.
What is Holt Mill House's CQC rating?
Holt Mill House is rated Requires improvement by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 9 November 2023). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-1199875754.
How many beds does Holt Mill House have?
Holt Mill House is registered for 3 beds.
Who is the registered manager at Holt Mill House?
The registered manager is Miss Marie Bennion.
When was Holt Mill House last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Holt Mill House on 9 November 2023.
Where is Holt Mill House located?
Holt Mill House is located in Rochdale, United Kingdom.
When did Holt Mill House register with CQC?
Holt Mill House first registered on 21 January 2014.
How Rochdale compares
6 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Holt Mill House.
Care homes near Rochdale
Run Holt Mill House?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Holt Mill House is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.