Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 19 October 2026

Stonehill Drive

43 Stonehill Drive, Rochdale, OL12 7JN · View on map

Residential CareMental Health
Regulated by CQC · England Full report ↗
Good Overall rating
InadequateRequires improv.GoodOutstanding
Safe GoodWell-led GoodCaring GoodResponsive GoodEffective Good

Inspected 18 July 2023

Beds
4
CQC rating
Good
Registered
2021
No photos yet · operators add a full gallery & video with Advanced

Overview

Key facts

Beds4

The inspection record

Care Quality CommissionEngland's independent regulator of health and social care

Overall

Good

Inspected 18 July 2023

SafeGood
Well-ledGood
CaringGood
ResponsiveGood
EffectiveGood
INSPECTED 18 JULY 2023 · CQC LOCATION ID 1-10438457189 View full CQC report

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Record timeline

18 Mar 2021

Registered with CQC

Stonehill Drive entered the official register.

18 July 2023

Rated Good overall

Inspected 18 July 2023 by the Care Quality Commission.

19 October 2026

Record last synced

Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.

Registration details

Registration statusActive
Registered18 March 2021
Registered managerMr Aafaq Ali Shah
Council areaHeywood and Middleton North
Integrated care boardNHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board
Client groupYounger Adults

Location

43 Stonehill Drive, Rochdale, OL12 7JNOpen in Google Maps

Family reviews

No reviews yet for Stonehill Drive

Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.

Frequently asked questions

What types of care is Stonehill Drive registered for?

Stonehill Drive is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Residential Care. Listed specialisms include Mental Health.

How many Rooms does Stonehill Drive have?

There are 4 Single Rooms.

What is Stonehill Drive's CQC rating?

Stonehill Drive is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 18 July 2023). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-10438457189.

How many beds does Stonehill Drive have?

Stonehill Drive is registered for 4 beds.

Who is the registered manager at Stonehill Drive?

The registered manager is Mr Aafaq Ali Shah.

When was Stonehill Drive last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected Stonehill Drive on 18 July 2023.

Where is Stonehill Drive located?

Stonehill Drive is located in Rochdale, United Kingdom.

When did Stonehill Drive register with CQC?

Stonehill Drive first registered on 18 March 2021.

How Rochdale compares

4 rated care homes nearby

Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Stonehill Drive.

4 rated Good or better
Good or better Below Good

Care homes near Rochdale

Run Stonehill Drive?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Stonehill Drive is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.