Halcyon Court Care Home
55 Cliffe Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS6 2EZ · View on map
Halcyon Court Care Home
Halcyon Court Care Home
Overview
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall
Good
Inspected 16 January 2023
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CQC
Halcyon Court Care Home entered the official register.
Rated Good overall
Inspected 16 January 2023 by the Care Quality Commission.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 15 February 2022, not rated
Inspected 13 August 2018, rated Good
Inspected 14 December 2015, rated Good
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Halcyon Court Care Home
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Halcyon Court Care Home registered for?
Halcyon Court Care Home is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Dementia Care and Residential Care.
How many Rooms does Halcyon Court Care Home have?
There are 71 Single Rooms.
What is Halcyon Court Care Home's CQC rating?
Halcyon Court Care Home is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 16 January 2023). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-126240575.
How many beds does Halcyon Court Care Home have?
Halcyon Court Care Home is registered for 71 beds.
Who is the registered manager at Halcyon Court Care Home?
The registered manager is Miss Andrea Gibson.
When was Halcyon Court Care Home last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Halcyon Court Care Home on 16 January 2023.
Where is Halcyon Court Care Home located?
Halcyon Court Care Home is located in Leeds, United Kingdom.
When did Halcyon Court Care Home register with CQC?
Halcyon Court Care Home first registered on 25 November 2010.
How Leeds compares
6 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Halcyon Court Care Home.
Care homes near Leeds
Hillside House
Requires improvementGrove Park Care Home
GoodHeadingley Hall Care Home
GoodSt Anne's Community Services - Cardigan Road
Requires improvementSignHealth Constance Way
GoodHeadingley Nursing Home
GoodScott Hall Grove
GoodCarr Croft Care Home
Requires improvementHarrogate Lodge
GoodNeville House
GoodRun Halcyon Court Care Home?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Halcyon Court Care Home is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.