Friston House
414 City Way, Rochester, Kent, ME1 2BQ · View on map
Friston House
Friston House
Overview
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall
Good
Inspected 24 July 2018
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CQC
Friston House entered the official register.
Rated Good overall
Inspected 24 July 2018 by the Care Quality Commission.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 15 February 2022, not rated
Inspected 3 October 2017, rated Good
Inspected 25 August 2015, rated Good
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Friston House
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Friston House registered for?
Friston House is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Dementia Care, Nursing Care and Nursing Dementia Care.
How many Rooms does Friston House have?
There are 81 Single Rooms.
What is Friston House's CQC rating?
Friston House is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 24 July 2018). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-125855962.
How many beds does Friston House have?
Friston House is registered for 81 beds.
Who is the registered manager at Friston House?
The registered manager is Mrs Ana Maria Pasoi.
When was Friston House last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Friston House on 24 July 2018.
Where is Friston House located?
Friston House is located in Rochester, United Kingdom.
When did Friston House register with CQC?
Friston House first registered on 15 February 2011.
How Rochester compares
5 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Friston House.
Care homes near Rochester
Run Friston House?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Friston House is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.