Autumn Vale Rest Home
The Circle, 26 Clarendon Road, Southsea, Hampshire, PO5 2EE · View on map
Overview
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall
Good
Inspected 3 July 2018
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CQC
Autumn Vale Rest Home entered the official register.
Rated Good overall
Inspected 3 July 2018 by the Care Quality Commission.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 17 July 2017, rated Requires improvement
Inspected 8 November 2016, rated Requires improvement
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Autumn Vale Rest Home
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Autumn Vale Rest Home registered for?
Autumn Vale Rest Home is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Residential Care. Listed specialisms include Mental Health.
How many Rooms does Autumn Vale Rest Home have?
There are 18 Single Rooms.
What is Autumn Vale Rest Home's CQC rating?
Autumn Vale Rest Home is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 3 July 2018). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-122209668.
How many beds does Autumn Vale Rest Home have?
Autumn Vale Rest Home is registered for 18 beds.
Who is the registered manager at Autumn Vale Rest Home?
The registered manager is Miss Heather Williams.
When was Autumn Vale Rest Home last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Autumn Vale Rest Home on 3 July 2018.
Where is Autumn Vale Rest Home located?
Autumn Vale Rest Home is located in Southsea, United Kingdom.
When did Autumn Vale Rest Home register with CQC?
Autumn Vale Rest Home first registered on 13 January 2011.
How Southsea compares
6 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Autumn Vale Rest Home.
Care homes near Southsea
St Vincent House - Southsea
GoodClarendon Care Home
GoodOakland Grange
GoodBraemar Care Home
GoodThe You Trust - 34-36 Shaftesbury Road
GoodOrmsby Lodge
Requires improvementAlton Manor Care Home - Portsmouth
Requires improvementElizabeth House Care Home Adults
GoodHome of Comfort Nursing Home
Requires improvementVictoria Lodge
GoodRun Autumn Vale Rest Home?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Autumn Vale Rest Home is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.