Ashling House
119 Elmhurst Drive, Hornchurch, Essex, RM11 1NZ · View on map
Ashling House
Ashling House
Overview
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall
Good
Inspected 19 June 2023
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CQC
Ashling House entered the official register.
Rated Good overall
Inspected 19 June 2023 by the Care Quality Commission.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 1 March 2018, rated Good
Inspected 23 February 2016, rated Good
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Ashling House
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Ashling House registered for?
Ashling House is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Dementia Care and Residential Care.
How many Rooms does Ashling House have?
There are 14 Single Rooms.
What is Ashling House's CQC rating?
Ashling House is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 19 June 2023). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-12503033471.
How many beds does Ashling House have?
Ashling House is registered for 14 beds.
Who is the registered manager at Ashling House?
The registered manager is Mrs Wendy Anne Adnams.
When was Ashling House last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Ashling House on 19 June 2023.
Where is Ashling House located?
Ashling House is located in Hornchurch, United Kingdom.
When did Ashling House register with CQC?
Ashling House first registered on 21 March 2022.
How Hornchurch compares
6 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Ashling House.
Care homes near Hornchurch
Run Ashling House?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Ashling House is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.