Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 12 October 2026

Arcare for Forte Limited

(For Forte House) 440 Birmingham New Road, Bilston, West Midlands, WV14 9QB · View on map

Residential CareLearning disabilitiesMental HealthPhysical disabilitiesSensory impairment
Regulated by CQC · England Full report ↗
Good Overall rating
InadequateRequires improv.GoodOutstanding
Safe GoodWell-led GoodCaring GoodResponsive GoodEffective Good

Inspected 18 January 2022

Beds
9
CQC rating
Good
Registered
2013
No photos yet · operators add a full gallery & video with Advanced

Overview

Key facts

Beds9

The inspection record

Care Quality CommissionEngland's independent regulator of health and social care

Overall

Good

Inspected 18 January 2022

SafeGood
Well-ledGood
CaringGood
ResponsiveGood
EffectiveGood
INSPECTED 18 JANUARY 2022 · CQC LOCATION ID 1-1084002692 View full CQC report

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Record timeline

22 Nov 2013

Registered with CQC

Arcare for Forte Limited entered the official register.

18 January 2022

Rated Good overall

Inspected 18 January 2022 by the Care Quality Commission.

12 October 2026

Record last synced

Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.

Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach

Inspected 6 November 2018, rated Good

Inspected 8 March 2016, rated Good

Registration details

Registration statusActive
Registered22 November 2013
Registered managerMiss Catherine Ann Bethia Reader
Council areaTipton and Wednesbury
Integrated care boardNHS Black Country Integrated Care Board
Client groupOlder Adults, Younger Adults

Location

(For Forte House) 440 Birmingham New Road, Bilston, West Midlands, WV14 9QBOpen in Google Maps

Family reviews

No reviews yet for Arcare for Forte Limited

Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.

Frequently asked questions

What types of care is Arcare for Forte Limited registered for?

Arcare for Forte Limited is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Residential Care. Listed specialisms include Learning disabilities, Mental Health, Physical disabilities and Sensory impairment.

How many Rooms does Arcare for Forte Limited have?

There are 9 Single Rooms.

What is Arcare for Forte Limited's CQC rating?

Arcare for Forte Limited is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 18 January 2022). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-1084002692.

How many beds does Arcare for Forte Limited have?

Arcare for Forte Limited is registered for 9 beds.

Who is the registered manager at Arcare for Forte Limited?

The registered manager is Miss Catherine Ann Bethia Reader.

When was Arcare for Forte Limited last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected Arcare for Forte Limited on 18 January 2022.

Where is Arcare for Forte Limited located?

Arcare for Forte Limited is located in Bilston, United Kingdom.

When did Arcare for Forte Limited register with CQC?

Arcare for Forte Limited first registered on 22 November 2013.

How Bilston compares

6 rated care homes nearby

Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Arcare for Forte Limited.

5 rated Good or better
1
Good or better Below Good

Care homes near Bilston

Run Arcare for Forte Limited?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Arcare for Forte Limited is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.