Your Autumn Years Ltd
1a Sugham Lane, Heysham, Morecambe, LA3 2DR · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since June 2018.
- Supports: older people (65+) and adults under 65
- Local authority: Lancashire
- Registered manager: Samantha Brown
- Run by: Your Autumn Years Ltd
Frequently asked questions
What services does Your Autumn Years Ltd provide?
Your Autumn Years Ltd is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care.
Which local authority is Your Autumn Years Ltd registered in?
Your Autumn Years Ltd is registered in the Lancashire local authority area.
What is Your Autumn Years Ltd's CQC rating?
Your Autumn Years Ltd is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 12 June 2019). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-5329521925.
Who is the registered manager at Your Autumn Years Ltd?
The registered manager is Samantha Brown.
When was Your Autumn Years Ltd last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Your Autumn Years Ltd on 12 June 2019.
Where is Your Autumn Years Ltd located?
Your Autumn Years Ltd is located in Morecambe, United Kingdom.
When did Your Autumn Years Ltd register with CQC?
Your Autumn Years Ltd first registered on 25 June 2018.
Be the first to review Your Autumn Years Ltd
Location
Home-care agencies near Morecambe
Run Your Autumn Years Ltd?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Your Autumn Years Ltd is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.