Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Whitnel Care UK

4 Darwin House, Corby Gate Business Park, Priors Haw Road, Corby, NN17 5JG · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home carePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England Full report on the CQC website
Requires improvement Overall rating
InadequateRequires improvementGoodOutstanding
Safe Requires improvementWell-led Requires improvementCaring GoodResponsive GoodEffective Good

Inspected 29 July 2022

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since July 2024.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, mental health conditions, adults under 65, children, substance misuse and eating disorders
  • Local authority: North Northamptonshire
  • Registered manager: Millicent Dede-Bamfo
  • Run by: Whitnel Care UK Ltd

Frequently asked questions

What services does Whitnel Care UK provide?

Whitnel Care UK is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.

Which local authority is Whitnel Care UK registered in?

Whitnel Care UK is registered in the North Northamptonshire local authority area.

What is Whitnel Care UK's CQC rating?

Whitnel Care UK is rated Requires improvement by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 29 July 2022). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-19609279949.

Who is the registered manager at Whitnel Care UK?

The registered manager is Millicent Dede-Bamfo.

Who owns Whitnel Care UK?

Whitnel Care UK is operated by Whitnel Care UK Ltd.

When was Whitnel Care UK last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected Whitnel Care UK on 29 July 2022.

Where is Whitnel Care UK located?

Whitnel Care UK is located in Corby, United Kingdom.

When did Whitnel Care UK register with CQC?

Whitnel Care UK first registered on 2 July 2024.

Be the first to review Whitnel Care UK

Location

4 Darwin House, Corby Gate Business Park, Priors Haw Road, Corby, NN17 5JGOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Corby

Run Whitnel Care UK?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Whitnel Care UK is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.