Westminster Bridge Road
Ground Floor, 100 Westminster Bridge Road, London, SE1 7XA · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since May 2023.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions and adults under 65
- Local authority: Lambeth
- Registered manager: Andrea Fox
- Run by: Choice Support
Frequently asked questions
What services does Westminster Bridge Road provide?
Westminster Bridge Road is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.
Which local authority is Westminster Bridge Road registered in?
Westminster Bridge Road is registered in the Lambeth local authority area.
What is Westminster Bridge Road's CQC rating?
Westminster Bridge Road is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 28 January 2020). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-15199313488.
Who is the registered manager at Westminster Bridge Road?
The registered manager is Andrea Fox.
Who owns Westminster Bridge Road?
Westminster Bridge Road is operated by Choice Support.
When was Westminster Bridge Road last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Westminster Bridge Road on 28 January 2020.
Where is Westminster Bridge Road located?
Westminster Bridge Road is located in London, United Kingdom.
When did Westminster Bridge Road register with CQC?
Westminster Bridge Road first registered on 3 May 2023.
Be the first to review Westminster Bridge Road
Location
Home-care agencies near London
Run Westminster Bridge Road?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Westminster Bridge Road is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.