Wellness Care Provider
105-9 Fairbourne Drive, Atterbury, Milton Keynes, MK10 9RG · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since December 2023.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions, adults under 65 and children
- Local authority: Milton Keynes
- Registered manager: Esther Wamaitha Mburu
- Run by: Wellness Care Provider Ltd
Frequently asked questions
What services does Wellness Care Provider provide?
Wellness Care Provider is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care, nursing care at home and personal care.
Which local authority is Wellness Care Provider registered in?
Wellness Care Provider is registered in the Milton Keynes local authority area.
Who is the registered manager at Wellness Care Provider?
The registered manager is Esther Wamaitha Mburu.
Who owns Wellness Care Provider?
Wellness Care Provider is operated by Wellness Care Provider Ltd.
Where is Wellness Care Provider located?
Wellness Care Provider is located in Milton Keynes, United Kingdom.
When did Wellness Care Provider register with CQC?
Wellness Care Provider first registered on 13 December 2023.
Be the first to review Wellness Care Provider
Location
Home-care agencies near Milton Keynes
Run Wellness Care Provider?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Wellness Care Provider is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.